Weekly Softball Rankings – August 4, 2022 |

MEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Slette Farms 17-3, Deeter Dental-Superior Cleaning 16-4, Abra Auto Body 15-4, Boat Works-Wraptor 13-7, Lucky’s Bar 12-7, Guaranteed Rate-Farmers Union 7-13, Kramer Agency Gold 6- 14, RDO Truck Center-Snortum’s Landscape and Design 5-14, Rock 30 Games 4-16, Big River Builders 3-16.

MONDAY PRAIRIES LEAGUE: McQuade Dist.-Ghost Energy 18-1, Nodak Insurance Olson Agency 15-5, The Dream Center-Sterling Solution 13-7, O’Brian’s-Bud Light-LR Services 11-8, Knife River-Starion Bank 11-9, Stonehome-Sports Page 11-9, Applewood Homes 10-10, Elite Ag Solutions 10-10, 79 Ranch-Bootleggers 10-10, Young Guns 5-15, Mike’s Mobile Home Service & House Repair 4-16, Eat Thai Cafe 1 -19.

TUESDAY LEAGUE OF THE BOROUGH OF PRAIRIES: Lang’s Lawn Care-Zimmerman’s Manufacturing 22-2, Zuger, Kirmis & Smith PLLP-Swing Away 18-6, Bobcat of Mandan 15-9, Active Nutrition 14-10, Bone & Joint-Kellington & Oster 13-11, Burnett Consulting- Roughneck Coffee 13-11, Next Mortgage 12-12, New Nest Realty 7-17, Sizzlin’s Construction-West River Equipment 4-20, Big Wave-Mango Cart 2-22.

People also read…

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Redline Motorsports 21-3, Goon Squad-Powerhouse 18-6, Naturedays-Borrowed Bucks 16-8, Farm Supply-RM Construction-Lazy H 16-8, Memory Fireworks-Epic Tech-Stadium 15-9, Executive Limo’s-Autism Avengers 13-11, MATPAC Wrestling 12-12, Sports Page 11-13, Vertex Properties 8-16, Silha Electric-Rock 101 8-16, Scared Hitless 5-19, Rec 5 1-23.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: Pifer’s Auction & Realty-Steele Ozona 22-2, Gun Dog House Door Inc. 19-5, WIND Outdoors-Corral Sales RC 16-8, 701 Softball 15-9, Ground Control 14-10, Repairableautos.com 14-10, Pizza Ranch-Flying J 9-15, 2 Vets Moving Co 7-17, O’Brian’s Drinking Team 3-21, Youngun’s 1-23.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Dvorak Motors-3Be Meats-Bud Light-Nordy’s Sportscards 18-6, Tap-In Tavern-Busch Latte-JT & Sons Construction 17-7, Inge’s Pub 17-7, Uno 15-9, Sickies Garage 15-9, Hayward Electric -River City Sports 14-10, Jones Physiotherapy 9-15, Dakota Mini Storage 9-15, Tap In Tavern 6-18.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Mann Energy Services 16-8, Elbow Room-Coors Light-Pure Country 17-7, Keystone Light 16-8, Lucky’s Bar – Fetch 15-9, Stadium-Lodge 14-10, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital-Fusion Electric 14-10 , Rug Rat 13-11, Pink It Forward 12-12, Caves 8-16, 5 Star Roofing and Contracting 8-16, Superior Marine and Powersports 6-18, Tap-In-Tavern 5-19.

WEDNESDAY VETERANS LEAGUE: Charvat Custom Homes Inc.-Swing Away-Elbow Room 20-4, BioSteel Bismarck 19-5, Kramer Agency Team #1 17-7, BEK Sports 16-8, The Painters 16-8, Schwan Buick-GMC 12-12, Melvs 12-12, TEK-ND Energy Services 9-15, Pagel Hager Law 9-15, Western Steel & Plumbing-Kitchen Refresh-Peak Contracting 8-16, Turd Burglar-Trendy Styles 5-19, ND Innovations 1-23.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Bismarck Motor Hotel 21-1, Jeepers Sweepers-Busch Light 19-3, STEP Wellness 14-8, O’Brian’s-New Salem Vet Clinic 14-8, Vallely Sport & Marine-Midwest Doors 12-10, BNC National Bank-MATPAC 12-10, The Field Bar New Salem 10-12, Miller Lite-Blarney Stone-Old 7-L&H Electric 9-13, Basin Electric 7-15, Glen Ullin Merchants-Hebron 5-17, O’Brian’s-A1 Septic Pumping Plus 5-17, World Mat 4-18.

BISMARCK LEAGUE THURSDAY: Bismarck Moose Lodge 20-2, Buffalo Wild Wings-Jerome Distributing 18-4, 701 Softball 16-4, Badlands Environmental 11-11, Fred’s Den 10-12, Wagner Financial 10-10, Delabarre Trucking 10-12, Glines Harvesting 9 -11, Blink Eyewear 9-13, Stage Stop 8-12, Leingang Home Center 5-17, ServPro Bismarck 2-20.

FRIDAY EAGLE LEAGUE: Black Sox 18-6, DaBoyz 16-8, TC Wolves-Makescents Inc.-Delabarre Trucking 15-9, Elks Lodge-SF Process Server LLC 14-10, Bachmeier Fencing 9-15.

WOMEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Bismarck Eagles-Curtis Rud Oil 19-3, Diamond Girls 17-5, Fried Financial-TNT Tavern 16-6, Diamond Girls 15-5, Super Slide-Alliance Real Estate 15-7, Bud Light Seltzer-Hollevoet Orthodontics 11-11 , Bismarck Moose-First International Bank 10-12, RM Construction 9-13, Captain’s Cabin-Washburn 8-14, Cottingham Insurance-Redline Motorsports 4-18, Old Town Tavern 2-20.

METRO LEAGUE: Schwan-Face & Jaw 17-3, Stadium-The Lodge 15-5, Brightside Surgical 15-5, DermaCare Clinic 14-6, Purple Reign 12-8, Powerhouse 12-8, BisMan Peaches 9-11, Seven Fires-Dirt Road Diamonds 9-11, Controlled Chaos 8-12, Hometown Mudslingers 4-16, First Steps Learning Center 3-17, Pink Panther-Elbow Room 1-18.

MISSOURI CAPITAL LEAGUE: Walzak-Bud Light-Smokin Photos-Mighty J 18-2, Seven Seas Bar & Grill-The Field 17-3, Moritz Sport & Marine 17-3, Two Guys Flooring-Swing Away 12-7, Corral Bar-Core 12- 8, Wings & Rings-Doll’s Studio 10-10, Capital City Construction 10-10, Ole & Lena Pizzeria-Coal Creek Con-Stroh 10-10, Trans Trash 6-13, O’Brian’s Sport Tavern 5-15, Devin Wood Construction 2-18, Haga Kommer 0-20.

PIONEERS LEAGUE: The Guardians-Midwest Seasonal-Baymont 19-3, Robinson Farms 18-4, Hallie’s Hair Salon 9-13, Fanta Farms 9-13, Battitude 8-14, Wings & Rings 3-19.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Heinle Farms 21-1, Rockin YB Bucking Bulls 19-3, Lady T-Hawks 15-5, Lonesome Dove-Bud Light Lemonade 14-8, T&M Electric 11-11, Bistro 8-14, Midway Tavern/Michelob Ultra 8- 14, 701 Softball-Elbow Room 7-15, Big Muddy Crossfit 2-20, Revitalized Creations 1-19.

MANDAN RANKING

MONDAY LEAGUE: Anytime Works 15-1, Century 21-West Dakota Meats-Hideaway 13-3, Mandan Refinery 7-9, Borrowed Bucks-Bras for Bucks 6-10, Marsh’s Island Paradise-Eco Sanitation-Give 5 to Cancer 6-10, Snortums Landscaping 1-15.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating Red 14-2, Bowers Excavating Black 13-3, Bruno’s Pizza 13-3, Bowers Excavating Blue 11-5, Magi-Touch Carpet One 11-5, Fort Rice 50+-Mandan Moose 8-8, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 5-11, Kramer Chevrolet 3-13, Wagner Financial 2-14, Kelly Insurance Agency 0-16.

WEDNESDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: 701 Softball-OK Tires 15-5, Anderson Custom Cabinets 12-8, 2 Vets Moving Company 11-9, BNC Bank 11-9, Eide Ford 11-9, Old Town Tavern-Paint All 11-9, Scapegoat Bar-Stage Stop-Heid & Sons Electric 6-14, Bowers Excavating 5-15.

WEDNESDAY LOWER LEAGUE: 701 Softball-Elbow Room 17-3, Craftcade 17-3, A2Z Plumbing-Rud’s I-94 Mobil-Timber Athletics-Daryl’s Racing Pigs 10-10, Kilen Enterprises 9-11, New Freedom Center 9-11, Sauber Engineering-Sauber & Associates 6-14, The Drink 6-14, Tommy Express Car Wash 4-16.

THURSDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: Eide Ford 13-3, Sweat Company-The Lodge 13-3, Custer Flats 12-4, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 12-4, Rio’s Lawn Care 6-10, WTP 5-11, Diamond Hustle 4-12, Boyko Inc -Center Machine-Anderson Motors 4-12, Wagner Construction 3-13.

THURSDAY MEDIUM LEAGUE: Stage Stop-Kary 11-5, Corral Sales 10-6, Dakota Community Bank & Trust-DCI 9-7, Mountain Plains LLC 9-7, Originals-Stage Stop/Schwan Buick GMC 9-7, Blackstone Tavern-Fetzer Electric- Prairie Supply 7-9, M&H-Heritage Exteriors 7-9, Sportsman’s Bar 5-11, Epic Threadz-Busch Light-Thorstenson Trucking 5-11.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Goon Squad-Powerhouse 13-5, John’s Upholstery-CEC 13-5, Burley’s Roughrider Bar & Steakhouse-Bill Barth Ford 12-6, Mandan Action Motor Sports-Indian Motorcycles 10-8, Riverside-JE Homes-Rud Oil 10-8 , TC Wolves 8-10, Ressler Siding and Windows 3-15, Northland Auto Auction & Storage 3-15.

Source link