Weekly Softball Rankings – August 11, 2022 |

SOFTBALL

MEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Slette Farms 19-3, Deeter Dental-Superior Cleaning 18-4, Abra Auto Body 16-5, Lucky’s Bar 14-7, Boat Works-Wraptor 14-8, RDO Truck Center-Snortum’s Landscape and Design 7-14, Guaranteed Rate -Farmers Union 7-15, Kramer Agency Gold 6-16, Rock 30 Games 4-18, Big River Builders 3-18.

MONDAY PRAIRIES LEAGUE: McQuade Dist.-Ghost Energy 22-1, Nodak Insurance Olson Agency 16-8, The Dream Center-Sterling Solution 15-9, Applewood Homes 14-10, 79 Ranch-Bootleggers 14-10, Elite Ag Solutions 13-11, O ‘Brian’s-Bud Light-LR Services 12-11, Stonehome-Sports Page 12-12, Knife River-Starion Bank 11-13, Young Guns 8-16, Mike’s Mobile Home Service & House Repair 5-19, Eat Thai Cafe 1 -23.

TUESDAY LEAGUE OF THE BOROUGH OF PRAIRIES: Lang’s Lawn Care-Zimmerman’s Manufacturing 24-2, Zuger, Kirmis & Smith PLLP-Swing Away 19-7, Active Nutrition 16-10, Bobcat of Mandan 15-11, Bone & Joint-Kellington & Oster 14-12, Burnett Consulting- Roughneck Coffee 14-12, Next Mortgage 13-13, New Nest Realty 7-19, Sizzlin’s Construction-West River Equipment 4-22, Big Wave-Mango Cart 4-22.

People also read…

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Redline Motorsports 21-5, Goon Squad-Powerhouse 20-6, Farm Supply-RM Construction-Lazy H 18-8, Memory Fireworks-Epic Tech-Stadium 17-9, Naturedays-Borrowed Bucks 16-10, MATPAC Wrestling 14-12 , Executive Limo’s-Autism Avengers 13-13 Sports Page 11-15, Vertex Properties 10-16, Silha Electric-Rock 101 10-16, Scared Hitless 5-21, Rec 5 1-25.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: Pifer’s Auction & Realty-Steele Ozona 242-2, Gun Dog House Door Inc. 20-6, WIND Outdoors-Corral Sales RC 18-8, Ground Control 16-10, Repairableautos.com 16-10, 701 Softball 15-11, Pizza Ranch-Flying J 10-16, 2 Vets Moving Co 7-19, O’Brian’s Drinking Team 3-23, Youngun’s 1-25.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Dvorak Motors-3Be Meats-Bud Light-Nordy’s Sportscards 20-6, Tap-In Tavern-Busch Latte-JT & Sons Construction 19-7, Inge’s Pub 17-9, Uno 15-11, Sickies Garage 15-11, Hayward Electric -River City Sports 15-11, Jones Physiotherapy 11-15, Dakota Mini Storage 10-16, Tap In Tavern 8-18.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Keystone Light 18-8, Elbow Room-Coors Light-Pure Country 17-9, Lucky’s Bar – Fetch 17-9, Mann Energy Services 16-10, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital-Fusion Electric 15-11, Stadium-Lodge 14-12 , Rug Rat 14-12, Pink It Forward 14-12, Caves 9-17, 5 Star Roofing and Contracting 9-17, Superior Marine and Powersports 7-19, Tap-In-Tavern 6-20.

WEDNESDAY VETERANS LEAGUE: Charvat Custom Homes Inc.-Swing Away-Elbow Room 22-4, BioSteel Bismarck 21-5, Kramer Agency Team #1 19-7, BEK Sports 16-10, The Painters 16-10, Schwan Buick-GMC 14-12, Melvs 12-14, Pagel Hager Law 11-15, Western Steel & Plumbing-Kitchen Refresh-Peak Contracting 10-16, TEK-ND Energy Services 9-17, Turd Burglar-Trendy Styles 5-21, ND Innovations 1-25.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Bismarck Motor Hotel 23-1, Jeepers Sweepers-Busch Light 21-3, O’Brian’s-New Salem Vet Clinic 15-9, STEP Wellness 14-10, Vallely Sport & Marine-Midwest Doors 13-11, BNC National Bank-MATPAC 12-12, The Field Bar New Salem 11-13, Miller Lite-Blarney Stone-Old 7-L&H Electric 9-15, Basin Electric 8-16, Glen Ullin Merchants-Hebron 7-17, Carpet World 6-18, O ‘Brian’s-A1 Septic Pumping Plus 5-19.

BISMARCK LEAGUE THURSDAY: Bismarck Moose Lodge 21-3, Buffalo Wild Wings-Jerome Distributing 20-4, 701 Softball 17-5, Wagner Financial 12-10, Glines Harvesting 11-11, Badlands Environmental 11-13, Fred’s Den 10-14, Delabarre Trucking 10 -14, Stage Stop 9-13, Blink Eyewear 9-15, Leingang Home Center 7-17, ServPro Bismarck 3-21.

FRIDAY EAGLE LEAGUE: Black Sox 20-6, TC Wolves-Makescents Inc.-Delabarre Trucking 17-9, DaBoyz 16-10, Elks Lodge-SF Process Server LLC 16-10, Bachmeier Fencing 9-17.

WOMEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Bismarck Eagles-Curtis Rud Oil 21-3, Diamond Girls 18-6, Fried Financial-TNT Tavern 17-7, Super Slide-Alliance Real Estate 16-8, Bud Light Seltzer-Hollevoet Orthodontics 12-12, Bismarck Moose-First International Bank 11-13, RM Construction 10-14, Captain’s Cabin-Washburn 10-14, Cottingham Insurance-Redline Motorsports 4-20, Old Town Tavern 2-22.

METRO LEAGUE: Schwan-Face & Jaw 19-3, Stadium-The Lodge 17-5, Brightside Surgical 17-5, DermaCare Clinic 16-6, Purple Reign 12-8, Powerhouse 12-8, BisMan Peaches 11-11, Controlled Chaos 0- 12, Seven Fires-Dirt Road Diamonds 9-13, Hometown Mudslingers 4-18, First Steps Learning Center 3-19, Pink Panther-Elbow Room 1-20.

MISSOURI CAPITAL LEAGUE: Walzak-Bud Light-Smokin Photos-Mighty J 19-3, Moritz Sport & Marine 19-3, Seven Seas Bar & Grill-The Field 18-4, Corral Bar-Core 13-9, Two Guys Flooring-Swing Away 12- 9, , Capital City Construction 12-10, Wings & Rings-Doll’s Studio 11-11 Ole & Lena Pizzeria-Coal Creek Con-Stroh 10-12, O’Brian’s Sport Tavern 7-15, Trans Trash 6-15, Devin Wood Construction 3-19, Haga Kommer 1-22 LTD.

PIONEERS LEAGUE: Robinson Farms 20-4, The Guardians-Midwest Seasonal-Baymont 19-5, Battitude 10-14, Fanta Farms 10-14, Hallie’s Hair Salon 9-15, Wings & Rings 4-20.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Heinle Farms 23-1, Rockin YB Bucking Bulls 19-5, Lady T Hawks 17-7, Lonesome Dove-Bud Light Lemonade 16-8, T&M Electric 13-11, Bistro 9-15, Midway Tavern/Michelob Ultra 9-15 , 701 Softball-Elbow Room 8-16, Big Muddy Crossfit 2-22, Revitalized Creations 2-22.

MANDAN RANKING

MONDAY LEAGUE: Anytime Works 18-2, Century 21-West Dakota Meats-Hideaway 16-4, Mandan Refinery 9-11, Marsh’s Island Paradise-Eco Sanitation-Give 5 to Cancer 9-11, Borrowed Bucks-Bras for Bucks 7-13, Snortum Landscaping 1-19.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating Red 18-2, Bowers Excavating Black 16-4, Bruno’s Pizza 14-6, Bowers Excavating Blue 13-7, Magi-Touch Carpet One 12-8, Fort Rice 50+-Mandan Moose 9-11, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 9-11, Kramer Chevrolet 7-13, Wagner Financial 2-18, Kelly Insurance Agency 0-20.

WEDNESDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: 701 Softball-OK Tires 19-5, Anderson Custom Cabinets 16-8, BNC Bank 14-10, Old Town Tavern-Paint All 14-10, 2 Vets Moving Company 12-12, Eide Ford 11-13, Bowers Excavating 6- 18, Scapegoat Bar-Stage Stop-Heid & Sons Electric 6-18.

WEDNESDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Craftcade 21-3, 701 Softball-Elbow Room 20-4, A2Z Plumbing-Rud’s I-94 Mobil-Timber Athletics-Daryl’s Racing Pigs 13-11, Kilen Enterprises 12-12, New Freedom Center 11-13, Sauber Engineering-Sauber & Associates 7-17, The Drink 6-18, Tommy Express Car Wash 4-20.

THURSDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: Sweat Company-The Lodge 17-3, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 16-4, Eide Ford 15-5, Custer Flats 14-6, Rio’s Lawn Care 6-12, Diamond Hustle 6-14, WTP 6-14, Boyko Inc -Center Machine-Anderson Motors 5-15, Wagner Construction 3-15.

THURSDAY MEDIUM LEAGUE: Stage Stop-Kary 13-5, Mountain Plains LLC 12-8, Corral Sales 11-9, Dakota Community Bank & Trust-DCI 11-9, Blackstone Tavern-Fetzer Electric-Prairie Supply 10-10, M&H-Heritage Exteriors 10- 10, Originals-Stage Stop/Schwan Buick GMC 9-11, Epic Threadz-Busch Light-Thorstenson Trucking 7-13, Sportsman’s Bar 5-13.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Goon Squad-Powerhouse 17-5, John’s Upholstery-CEC 17-5, Burley’s Roughrider Bar & Steakhouse-Bill Barth Ford 16-6, Riverside-JE Homes-Rud Oil 11-11, TC Wolves 11-11, Mandan Action Motor Sports -Indian Motorcycles 10-12, Northland Auto Auction & Storage 3-19, Ressler Siding & Windows 3-19.

Source link