Softball: Final Ranking 2022 |

MEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

Final

MONDAY LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE: Slette Farms 22-4, Deeter Dental-Superior Cleaning 22-4, Abra Auto Body 19-6, Boat Works-Wraptor 17-9, Lucky’s Bar 16-9, RDO Truck Center-Snortum’s Landscape and Design 8-17, Guaranteed Rate -Farmers Union 7-19, Rock 30 Games 7-19, Kramer Agency Gold 6-20, Big River Builders 4-21.

MONDAY PRAIRIES LEAGUE: McQuade Dist.-Ghost Energy 24-1, Nodak Insurance Olson Agency 16-10, The Dream Center-Sterling Solution 16-10, 79 Ranch-Bootleggers 15-11, Applewood Homes 14-12, Elite Ag Solutions 14-12, O ‘Brian’s-Bud Light-LR Services 13-11, Stonehome-Sports Page 13-13, Knife River-Starion Bank 12-14, Young Guns 10-16, Mike’s Mobile Home Service & House Repair 7-19, Eat Thai Cafe 1 -25.

People also read…

TUESDAY LEAGUE OF THE BOROUGH OF PRAIRIES: Lang’s Lawn Care-Zimmerman’s Manufacturing 25-3, Zuger, Kirmis & Smith PLLP-Swing Away 21-7, Active Nutrition 18-10, Bobcat of Mandan 17-11, Burnett Consulting-Roughneck Coffee 15-13, Bone & Joint-Kellington & Oster 14-14, Next Mortgage 13-15, New Nest Realty 9-19, Sizzlin’ S Construction-West River Equipment 4-24, Big Wave-Mango Cart 4-24.

TUESDAY MISSOURI LEAGUE: Redline Motorsports 23-5, Goon Squad-Powerhouse 21-7, Farm Supply-RM Construction-Lazy H 18-10, Memory Fireworks-Epic Tech-Stadium 18-10, Naturedays-Borrowed Bucks 16-12, MATPAC Wrestling 16-12 , Executive Limo’s-Autism Avengers 15-13 Sports Page 11-17, Vertex Properties 11-17, Silha Electric-Rock 101 11-17, Scared Hitless 6-22, Rec 5 2-26.

TUESDAY CAPITAL LEAGUE: Pifer’s Auction & Realty-Steele Ozona 26-2, Gun Dog House Door Inc. 20-8, WIND Outdoors-Corral Sales RC 20-8, Ground Control 17-11, Repairableautos.com 17-11, 701 Softball 17-11, Pizza Ranch-Flying J 11-17, 2 Vets Moving Co 8-20, O’Brian’s Drinking Team 3-25, Youngun’s 1-27.

WEDNESDAY DAKOTA LEAGUE: Dvorak Motors-3Be Meats-Bud Light-Nordy’s Sportscards 24-6, Tap-In Tavern-Busch Latte-JT & Sons Construction 23-7, Inge’s Pub 19-11, Uno 19-11, Sickies Garage 16-14, Hayward Electric -River City Sports 15-15, Jones Physiotherapy 13-17, Dakota Mini Storage 13-17, Tap In Tavern 8-22.

WEDNESDAY ROOSEVELT LEAGUE: Keystone Light 20-8, Elbow Room-Coors Light-Pure Country 19-9, Lucky’s Bar – Fetch 17-11, Mann Energy Services 16-12, Gartner’s Capital Shoe Hospital-Fusion Electric 16-12, Stadium-Lodge 15-13 , Rug Rat 15-13, Pink It Forward 15-13, Caves 10-18, 5 Star Roofing and Contracting 10-18, Superior Marine and Powersports 8-20, Tap-In-Tavern 7-21.

WEDNESDAY VETERANS LEAGUE: Charvat Custom Homes Inc.-Swing Away-Elbow Room 23-5, BioSteel Bismarck 22-6, Kramer Agency Team #1 21-7, BEK Sports 17-11, The Painters 17-11, Schwan Buick-GMC 14-14, Melvs 14-14, Pagel Hager Law 13-15, Western Steel & Plumbing-Kitchen Refresh-Peak Contracting 10-18, TEK-ND Energy Services 9-19, Turd Burglar-Trendy Styles 7-21, ND Innovations 1-27.

THURSDAY BADLANDS LEAGUE: Bismarck Motor Hotel 24-2, Jeepers Sweepers-Busch Light 22-4, O’Brian’s-New Salem Vet Clinic 17-9, STEP Wellness 15-11, Vallely Sport & Marine-Midwest Doors 15-11, BNC National Bank-MATPAC 13-13, The Field Bar New Salem 12-14, Miller Lite-Blarney Stone-Old 7-L&H Electric 9-17, Basin Electric 9-17, Glen Ullin Merchants-Hebron 9-17, O’Brian’s-A1 Septic Pumping Plus 7-19, World Mat 6-20.

BISMARCK LEAGUE THURSDAY: Bismarck Moose Lodge 23-3, Buffalo Wild Wings-Jerome Distributing 20-6, 701 Softball 19-5, Wagner Financial 14-10, Glines Harvesting 12-12, Badlands Environmental 12-14, Stage Stop 11-13, Fred’s Den 10 -16, Delabarre Trucking 10-16, Blink Eyewear 9-17, Leingang Home Center 7-19, ServPro Bismarck 5-21.

FRIDAY EAGLE LEAGUE: Black Sox 22-6, TC Wolves-Makescents Inc.-Delabarre Trucking 19-9, DaBoyz 18-10, Elks Lodge-SF Process Server LLC 16-12, Bachmeier Fencing 9-19.

WOMEN’S BISMARCK RANKING

Final

HILLSIDE LEAGUE: Bismarck Eagles-Curtis Rud Oil 22-6, Diamond Girls 20-8, Fried Financial-TNT Tavern 19-9, Super Slide-Alliance Real Estate 19-9, Bud Light Seltzer-Hollevoet Orthodontics 15-13, RM Construction 14-14 , Bismarck Moose-First International Bank 12-16, Captain’s Cabin-Washburn 11-17, Cottingham Insurance-Redline Motorsports 5-23, Old Town Tavern 4-24.

METRO LEAGUE: Schwan-Face & Jaw 21-5, Stadium-The Lodge 20-6, DermaCare Clinic 18-8, Brightside Surgical 18-8, Purple Reign 16-10, Powerhouse 14-12, Controlled Chaos 12-14, BisMan Peaches 11- 15, Seven Fires-Dirt Road Diamonds 11-14, Hometown Mudslingers 6-20, Pink Panther-Elbow Room 4-21, First Steps Learning Center 4-22.

MISSOURI CAPITAL LEAGUE: Moritz Sport & Marine 23-3, Walzak-Bud Light-Smokin Photos-Mighty J 21-5, Seven Seas Bar & Grill-The Field 20-6, Corral Bar-Core 16-10, Capital City Construction 13-13, Wings & Rings-Doll’s Studio 13-13, Two Guys Flooring-Swing Away 12-13, Ole & Lena Pizzeria-Coal Creek Con-Stroh 12-14, O’Brian’s Sport Tavern 11-15, Trans Trash 10-15, Devin Wood Build 3-23, Haga Kommer 1-25.

PIONEERS LEAGUE: Robinson Farms 23-5, The Guardians-Midwest Seasonal-Baymont 23-5, Fanta Farms 12-16, Hallie’s Hair Salon 11-17, Battitude 10-18, Wings & Rings 5-23.

ROUGHRIDER LEAGUE: Heinle Farms 27-1, Rockin YB Bucking Bulls 23-5, Lonesome Dove-Bud Light Lemonade 20-8, Lady T Hawks 19-9, T&M Electric 14-14, Midway Tavern/Michelob Ultra 11-17, Bistro 9-19 , 701 Softball-Elbow Room 9-19, Revitalized Creations 4-24, Big Muddy Crossfit 2-26.

MANDAN RANKING

Final

MONDAY LEAGUE: Century 21-West Dakota Meats-Hideaway 21-5, Anytime Works 21-5, Marsh’s Island Paradise-Eco Sanitation-Give 5 to Cancer 13-13, Mandan Refinery (Marathon) 12-14, Borrowed Bucks-Bras for Bucks 10- 16, Snortum Landscaping 1-25.

MONDAY 50+ LEAGUE: Bowers Excavating Red 24-2, Bowers Excavating Black 21-5, Bowers Excavating Blue 16-10, Bruno’s Pizza 15-11, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 15-11, Magi-Touch Carpet One 13-13, Fort Rice 50+- Mandan Moose 11-15, Kramer Chevrolet 9-17, Wagner Financial 4-22, Kelly Insurance Agency 2-24.

WEDNESDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: Softball-OK Tires 19-9, BNC Bank 18-10, Anderson Custom Cabinets 18-10, Old Town Tavern-Paint All 16-12, 701 Eide Ford 14-14, 2 Vets Moving Company 14-14, Bowers Excavating 9- 19, Scapegoat Bar-Stage Stop-Heid & Sons Electric 6-22.

WEDNESDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Craftcade 24-4, 701 Softball-Elbow Room 20-8, A2Z Plumbing-Rud’s I-94 Mobil-Timber Athletics-Daryl’s Racing Pigs 15-13, Kilen Enterprises 15-13, New Freedom Center 12-16, Sauber Engineering-Sauber & Associates 10-18, The Drink 8-20, Tommy Express Car Wash 6-22.

THURSDAY SUPERIOR LEAGUE: Sweat Company-The Lodge 20-4, Custer Flats 18-6, Seven Seas Bar & Grill 18-6, Eide Ford 17-7, WTP 7-17, Diamond Hustle 6-16, Rio’s Lawn Care 6-16, Boyko Inc -Center Machine-Anderson Motors 5-17, Wagner Construction 5-17.

THURSDAY MEDIUM LEAGUE: Stage Stop-Kary 17-5, Mountain Plains LLC 14-10, Corral Sales 12-12, Blackstone Tavern-Fetzer Electric-Prairie Supply 12-12, Dakota Community Bank & Trust-DCI 11-11, M&H-Heritage Exteriors 11- 13, Originals-Stage Stop/Schwan Buick GMC 10-14, Epic Threadz-Busch Light-Thorstenson Trucking 8-14, Sportsman’s Bar 7-15.

THURSDAY LOWER LEAGUE: Goon Squad-Powerhouse 21-5, Burley’s Roughrider Bar & Steakhouse-Bill Barth Ford 18-8, John’s Upholstery-CEC 18-8, TC Wolves 14-12, Riverside-JE Homes-Rud Oil 12-14, Mandan Action Motor Sports -Indian Motorcycles 12-14, Northland Auto Auction & Storage 5-21, Ressler Siding & Windows 4-22.

Source link